Another week of club rugby will kick off on Saturday.
Who's lining up for your team?
QUEENSLAND PREMIER RUGBY
Saturday July 14. All times AEST.
Souths vs GPS, Chipsy Wood Oval, 3:20pm
Souths
Feao Fotuaika, Alex Casey, Jake Simeon, Matt Bennett, Declan Dinnen, Simana Halaifonua, Harley Fox, Sunia Finefeuiaki, Richard Kingi, Quade Cooper (C), Jayden Ngamanu, Michael Siaki, Tautalatasi Tasi, Emori Waqavulagi, Karmichael Hunt
GPS
Isaac Cavu, Ryan Freney, Fred Burke, Ollie Bartlet, Dan Gorman, Michael Richards (C), Tom Kibble, Mitch King, James Tuttle, Davis Tavita, Jono Kent, Alfonso Horomia, Jaye Thompson, Pat Nicholson, Mitch Treleaven
Norths vs Easts, Hugh Courtney Oval, 3:20pm
Norths
AJ Campbell, Zach Bowman, Kieran Fitzgibbon, Brent Jones, Josaia Droka, Apisai Naiyabo, Kristian Satui, Reece Hewat (C), Liam Prendergast, Nick Jooste, Jordan Luke, Douglas Rayment, Chris Wellington, Veresa Mataitini, Nick Chapman
Easts
Braden Shiller, Andrew Ready, Richie Asiata, Tyrell Barker, Jale Vakaloloma, Henry Olsen, Tom Milosevic, Eric Salesulu, Pheonix Hunt, Jack Frampton, keeghan Sefton, Matt Gordon (C), Landon Hayes, Savenaca Totovosau, Shane Kennedy
Sunnybank vs Bond University, Oldmac Oval, 3:20pm
Sunnybank
Franko Abdalla, Moli Sooaemalelagi (C), Daniel Anae, Nathan Den Hoedt, Ben Petaia, Josh Fenner, Josateki Murray, Tuaina Tualima, Shane Tetzlaff, Jake Strachan, Leone Cama, Isaac Lucas, Nick Kepu, Charlie Tupou, Fred Dorrough
Bond University
Eddie Aholelei, Nick Turner, Will Slipper, Kieran Van Brecht, Zach Moimoi, Petrus Van Den Berg, Joel Brown, Tai Ford (C), Harry Nucifora, Dion Taumata, Hayden Sargeant, Corbin Kiernan, Dan Boardman, Pierce Fitzgerald, Joey Fittock
Wests vs University of Queensland, Sci-Fleet Stadium, 3:20pm
Wests
Misioka Timoteo, Bart Ritchie, Josh Graham, Rob Puli’uvea, John Vinson, Jeremiah Lynch (C), Connor Anderson, Dillon Wihongi, Liam Dillon, Liam Moseley, Ben Navosailagi, Brett Gillespie, Lachaln Maranta, Joseph Vuanivono, Byron Hutchinson
University of Queensland
Tom Court, Sean Farrell, Hamish Richardson, Tom Vaessen, Harry Hockings, Richard Clift, Wyatt Setu, Sam Wallis, Scott Gale, James Dalgleish, Will Eadie, TJ Siakisini, Josh Birch, Clifton Setu, Jock Campbell
SHUTE SHIELD
Saturday July 14. All times AEST.
Easts vs Souths, Woollahra Oval, 3:10pm
LIVE on 7TWO
Easts
Cody Walker, Dylan Woods, Ofa Fainga'anuku, Tim Buchanan, Ryan McCauley, Brodie Wilson, Rowan Perry, Clarrie Moore, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Will Paterson, Ned Yeomans, James Field, Henry Paterson, Archie King
Souths
Matt Gibbon, Liam Dwyer, Shambeckler Vui, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Rohan Saifoloi, Luke Smart, Bayley Kuenzle, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Christian Kagiassis
Manly vs Randwick, Manly Oval, 3pm
Manly
Conor Davidson, Aaron Blacklock, Mokani Fuavao, Ryan Melrose, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Morgyn Cowan, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Alex Northam, Josh Turner
Randwick
David Puchett, Ben Hunt, Tristan Goodbody, Alex Hills, Ryan Powter, Dylan Pietsch, Ikapote Tupai, Justin Cooper, Tom Wong, Bryan Croke, Tristan Reilly, Locky Miller, Andy Marks, Seamus Frost, Nic Andrews
West Harbour vs Eastwood, Concord Oval, 3pm
West Harbour
Vunipola Fifita, Phillip Bradford, Nigel Vaifale, Albert Tuisue,Joshua Redfern, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, James Faiva, Justin Marsters, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Joe Tuvitu, Sam Malcolm
Eastwood
Jed Gillespie, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jai Ayoub, Josh Nohra, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Liam Windon
Gordon vs Warringah, Chatswood Oval, 4:25pm
Gordon
Patric Tulufasa, Tobias Gukibau, Leigh Hughes, Jack Margin, Caleb Aperahama, Jack Maguire, Toby Parr, Andrew Seton, Kyle Brown, Sam Leeming, Sam Frankham, Winston Wilson, Kim Bateman, Warrick Lynn, Marcus Hundt
Warringah
Baxter King, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Potu Leavasa, Tom Preece, Mahe Vailanu, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Ezera Chee-Kam, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer
Parramatta vs Sydney Uni, Lidcombe Oval, 3pm
Parramatta
Brandon Fa'avae Eli, Nick Blacklock, Inia Qereqeretabua, Tuitakau Kioa, Seva Domoni, Riley Jacobsen, Adrian Musico, Andrew Vatuvei, Liam Tully, Josh Tupuola, Niko Malo, Zac Campton, Jaline Graham, KJ Lam, Hayden Cole
Sydney Uni
JOHN I DENT CUP
Uni-Norths Owls vs Royals, ANU North Oval, 3:05pm
Uni-Norths Owls
Isileli Fa, James Lynch, John-Bosco Tagaloa, Phil Ferreira, Max Bode, Dan Parete, David Bennett, Ben Love, Lachlan Creighton, Tom Gilmore, Sam Irwin, Trent Storen, Panashe Kamhara, Callum Richardson, Jordan Thompson
Royals
Faalelei Sione, Sione Lolohea, Joel Penders, Mike Fakava, Nathan Selwood, Alex Verass, Luke Kimber, Will Morrison, Pedro Rolando, Matt Cole, Ben Johnston, Haydon Egerton, Liam Slater, Seth Going, Lincoln Smith
Queanbeyan vs Easts, David Campese Oval, 3:05pm
Queanbeyan
Neori Nadruku, Carl Elliott, Ben Gordon, OJ Noa, Toby Wilson, Ryan Jones, Dan Penca, Sokai Tai, Mitch Douch, Zac Tarrant, Riley Ahern, Billy Chalker, Keith Morgan, Jamie Marmont, Tom Ruediger
Easts
Liam Bliston, James Douglas, Mees Erasmus, Sione Tuitavake Fusimalohi, Augustine Limaleba, Rowland Mateyawa, Langi Lolotonga, Peni Nifo, Simon Webber, Jacob Abel, Rath Jone Pio Macanawai, Sekope Meke, Otto Wrakonei, George Morseu, Jacob Angelatos
Tuggeranong vs Wests, Viking Park, 3:25pm
Tuggeranong
Sione Taula, Michael Henry, Angus Wagner, Darcy Swain, Callum Smith, Michael Oakman-Hunt, Luke Gersekowski, Richard Joyes, Ryan Lonergan, Noah Lolesio, JP Mynhardt, Jordan Jackson-Hope, Len Ikitau, Ernest Suivai, Brendan Teauki
Wests
Tauati Chan-Tung, TP Luteru, Tonga Tangitau, Liam Rasch, Sam Sitauti, Sitauti Mailei, Mitch Tye (c), Brodie Leber, Chris Ashmore, Drew Southwell, Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, Sitiveni Navuetaki, Charlie Luteru, Brendan Ashmore, Anau Takiari
DEWAR SHIELD
Harlequins vs Melbourne, Holmesglen Reserve, 3:10pm
LIVE STREAMED on Rugby Victoria Facebook
Harlequins
Darren Dean, Henry Platt, Angus Arundel, manaia Koko, Matia Vibote, Mitchell Thwaites, Sione Taufa, Simei Kolio, Antonie Van Zyl, Peter Breen, Robert Ofisa, Lloyd Johansson, Kemueli Valetini, Bill Valetini, Hunter Paisami
Melbourne
Casey Harris, Tim Orchard, Uiese Manu, Esei Haanagana, Frederick Austin, George Noa, Maciu Nabolatasi, Sakaria Noa, Faatalatalasemataemo Fagasoaia, Samuel Vaevae, Telea-Afa Faatau, Tyrone Lefau, Materua Tupou, Vaasili Leota, Tomuhine Halannukonuka
Box Hill vs Power House, RHL Sparks Reserve, 3:10pm
Box Hill
Jack Wootton, Lepani Naituku, Ben Williams, Sean Saunders, Gab Navuni, Ravaela Dau, Iosefo Rasese, Cherish Nasenaivalu, Rahul De Silva, MichaelThompson, Laisiasa Coqu, Jolame Veidreyaki, Filipe Koroibola, Delai Moto, Michael Moloney
Power House
Luteru Leota, Agape Tuigamala, Lorenzo Fiu, James Wlal, Ryan McKennon, Shaun Tait, Hayden McBride, Serupepeli Uru, Halcyon Price, Sean Cressy, Malo Young-Yen, Deve Koyamaibole, Andrew Gear, Maciu Kelekelevisi, Jordan Schmidt
Moorabbin vs Melbourne Uni, Harold Caterson Reserve, 3:10pm
Moorabbin
Troy Cobden, Andrew Barber, Vaauli Faamausili, Cameron Howson, Antonio Vailoaloa, Fili Leota, Andersen Varoy, Noa Noa, Aaron Paternott, Tayler Adams, Antonio Baleisuva Raqio, Machon Samu, Esala Drivata, Tomu Mataika
Melbourne Uni
Lloyd Damau, Joel Djosovic, Matthew Dewar, William Clift, Callum Toi, Alexander O’Dell, Shawn Ingle, Kirk-Stpehen Tuiavii, Lachlan McRae, Mak Stowers, James Carmichael, Fredrich Keil, Michael Koko, Sean Morris, Nathan Mitchener. Reserves: Michael Lau Leong, Callum Kent, Declan Cox, William Sullican, Magnus Gillberg, Juke Nona, Ioane Sefo, Matt McKinley
Footscray vs Endeavour Hills, Henry Turner Reserve, 3:10pm
Footscray
No team supplied.
Endeavour Hills
Tom Moloney, Jaleel Tapusini, Vilianu Jnr Siliva, Taase Taase, Dayne Wilkinson, Chris Mounga, Nathan Ebenezer, Sama Malolo, Faataualofa-Junoir Paila, Navarre, Cupid Vaomua Wright, Ioane Siale, Joshua Cocker-Valu, Sione Tangilanu, Vito Faamanu-Vaomua
FORTESCUE PREMIER GRADE
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Palmyra vs Perth Bayswater, Tompkins Park, 3:30pm
Palmyra
Tahere Reha, Shane Manu, Pierson Kenington, Jackson pugh, Michael Mcmillan, Hendrik Dewitt, Aaron Mcphee, Dylan Cunningham (c), Michael Mcdonald, David Neilson, Chris Miller, Jackson Neilson, Tutere Waenga, Marcus Arrindel, Trey Maloney
Perth Bayswater
Chris Kidd, Ben Buist, ZinZan Ransfield, Brandon Olow, Sam Thornley, Isaac Meo, Zac Branca, Luke Mongston, Jackson Condren, Keenan Meade, Nathan Hunt, Tavish Meade, Jonah Chase, Carlos Flutey-Clarke, Simon Hrbek
UWA vs ARKs, McGillivray Oval, 3:30pm
UWA
No team supplied
ARKs
Keith McAllister, Tipara Job, Kevin Palavi-Fiu, Kahurangi Olsen-Butler, Troy Laurent, William Tuheke-Wade, Ryan Black, Russell Burges, Elliot Turner, Regan King, Graham H Sullivan, Saula Fifita, Jacob Cowley, Dane Jobe, Hamish Buick
Coastal Cavaliers vs Southern Lions, Lark Hill
Coastal Cavaliers
No team supplied.
Southern Lions
Heamasi Vaka Akauola, Joe Claes, Mike Smith, Danny Swain, Fergus Lee-Warner, Tomasi Bulunakoro, Dean Kingi, Brad Woodford, Keegan Rowley, Kyle Fell, Ben Carr, Brad Fell, Mike Furze, Jason Merrie, Joel Lamatoa
PREMIERSHIP DIVISION
Associates vs Kalamunda, Allen Park, 3:30pm
Associates
Michael D'adamo, Nick beacham, Brendan Odea, Zander Beacham, Lachie Valentine, Michael Hardwick, Al Rovira, Dean Taylor Menzies, Nick Doherty, Harry Webster, Ronan Colleran, Will Godwin, Robbie Ingram, Jackson Gilbey, Brendan Owen
Kalamunda
Reginald Churchward, Petri Burger, John Fata, Leo Auvaa, Brendan Rawiri, Norman Tapara, Dale Foden, Auega Seumanutafa, Jack Weir (c), Preston Elama, Aiden Shortall, John Tuitavake, Maalonga Konelio, Usaia Raruru, Jake Gardiner
Nedlands vs Joondalup, The Foreshore, 3:30pm
Nedlands
Kenneth Macpherson, David Pomare, Hadlee Hay Horton, Mike Egan, Grayson Knapp, Aidan Laxton, Shane Hemi, Jake McKellar, Nathan Roberts, Dylan Loversidge, Zac Makavilitogia, Sam Rarasea, Maia King, Chrystoff Cronje, Kauri Cudd
Joondalup
Timo Bristow, Conrad Bezuidenhout, Toro Needy, Cam Boss, Brad Campbell, Liam Gourlie, Max Fryer, Mannasseh Gudgeon, Johann Louw, Sheldon Tawara, Jesse Rihari, James Wepener, Justin Zeitsman, Kade Pearce, Clay Uyen
Cottesloe vs Wests Scarborough, Harvey Field, 3:30pm
Cottesloe
Lewis Pickering, Mikey Walker, Rikki Bentham, Kieran Stringer, Sasha Holloway, Zane Herrick, Simi Veratu, Tobias Hoskins, Tim Parks, Charl Nieuwenhuis, Zu Abrahams, Sean Martin, Alistair Haining, James Blackburn, Scott Nichol
Wests Scarborough
Nick McLenann, Dylan Hutchins, Matt Theobald, Andries DeMeyer, Matt O’Brien, Brody Eastwood, Brody Macaskill, Sione Tai Hifo, Angus Taylor, Walter Koteka, Darren O’Donnovan, Louie Toetu David, Nika Morehu, Cody Coe Baker, Kane Wilson